Privacy Policy

Want create site? Find Free WordPress Themes and plugins.

Privacy:

Thank you for visiting SukhSandhu.Com (the “Site”). Your privacy is very important to us. To better protect your privacy, we provide this notice explaining our online information practices, including the collection and use of information at the Site and procedures for changing, correcting or deleting your information.
This Site is owned by Sukh Sandhu, (“Sukh Sandhu”). If you have any questions or concerns regarding this Privacy Policy or any other matter, please contact us by sending an email to Sukh@SukhSandhu.Com.

Children’s Privacy

The Site is a general audience website and Sukh Sandhu does not knowingly or intentionally request or collect personal information from children under the age of thirteen (13) without prior verifiable parental consent. If, in the future, we do collect personally identifiable information from children under the age of thirteen (13), we will do so in accordance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998.

The Information We Collect

At this Site, you may now (or in the future be able to): view the content or share your own meaningful and inspirational stories, statements, anecdotes, videos and/or photographs (“User Submissions”). When you share a User Submission on the Site, we will collect the following personally identifiable information from you: your name, address, e-mail address and telephone number. We will use this information only to contact you regarding your User Submission or to get your feedback on other features of the Site.
We receive and collect some non-personally identifiable information automatically when you visit the Site. For example, when you visit the Site, we receive and collect the name of the domain and host from which you access the Internet. We also receive and collect the Internet protocol (IP) address of the computer you are using, the browser software you use, your operating system, the date and time you access our site and, if applicable, the Internet address of the web site from which you linked directly to our Site. We use this information to monitor the usage of the Site. In addition, this allows the ability to enhance your experience while on the Site.

How We Use the Information

Generally, we use the information you provide about yourself simply to allow your participation in the services on the Site. In addition, we may use it to help create new services and to respond to any inquiries you may send us. On occasion, we may use the information we gather, or that is provided to us by you, to communicate with you in various mediums. Some examples are e-mail notifications of upcoming special features or events.
In the event that you provide us with a User Submission, we may identify you as the author of the User Submission as we deem appropriate. Each time you provide us with a User Submission, you are agreeing that Sukh Sandhu can post your name in conjunction with that User Submission on the Site.
We may use the non-personally identifiable information that we collect to improve the design, content, and navigation of the Site. By doing this, it is our intent to improve your experience while at the Site.

Disclosing Information

SukhSandhu will not sell or otherwise provide your personal information to any other companies for commercial purposes. Again, personal information is strictly used to allow your participation in our services and to enhance your visit to the Site. However, we may disclose personally identifiable information in response to legal process: for example, in response to a court order or subpoena. We also may disclose such information in response to a law enforcement agency’s request.
We may share aggregate information, such as demographics and website usage statistics, with advertisers, sponsors or other organizations. When this type of information is shared, the receiving parties will never have access to personally identifiable information.
We want to assure you we work diligently to protect against unauthorized disclosures of information. However, because accidents do happen, we cannot guarantee that personal information that is collected will never be disclosed in a manner that is inconsistent with this privacy policy.

Cookies

To enhance your experience at the Site, many of the web pages use “cookies.” Cookies are text files placed in your computer’s browser to store your preferences. Cookies, by themselves, do not contain your e-mail address or other personally identifiable information unless you choose to provide this information by, for example, registering at one of our sites. However, once you choose to furnish a site with personally identifiable information, this information may be linked to the data stored in the cookie.
Cookies are used to understand site usage and to improve the content and offerings on the Site. For example, cookies may be used to personalize your experience at our web pages (e.g., to recognize you by name when you return to the Site) and to save your password in password-protected areas.

Links to Other Websites

This site may contain links to other sites whose information practices may be different from ours. Because of this, visitors should consult the privacy notices of any site they link to from this Site.

Correcting, Updating or Removing Personal Information

If your personally identifiable information changes (such as your address, zip code or email address), or if you no longer desire to access our website and use our services, we will provide you with a means of correcting, updating or removing the personal data you have previously provided through the Site. This can be done by emailing the changes or request for deletion to Sukh@SukhSandhu.Com.

Your Acceptance of the Privacy Policy and Notification of Changes to the Policy

By using this Site, you signify your agreement to the terms of this Privacy Policy. Sukh Sandhu may amend this Privacy Policy at any time. If Sukh Sandhu makes a material change to the way in which we collect, use and/or share your personal information, we will post a notice on our website and send an email to users who have provided an email address. We will assume that you have given your permission for your information to be used under the terms of the new privacy policy, if you do not respond to our email within thirty (30) days or continue to use the website beyond thirty (30) days after a change notice is posted. Please note that it is your responsibility to update your personal information to provide us with a current email address.

We don’t use any Information or content for commercial purposes!

Did you find apk for android? You can find new Free Android Games and apps.